Virtual Entrepreneur Event Dec 19th 2020 Live Link

Click Here


SCHEDULE 2020


MAIN TRACK
START EVENT TIME (min) PRESENTER MODERATOR
10.30 AM BTA Video 2 Nerushikaa Yasokumar
10.32 AM Welcome Address 5 Benat Mariyanayagam Nerushikaa Yasokumar
10:37 AM Opening Address 15 Hon. Prabmeet Sarkaria Nerushikaa Yasokumar
11.00 AM Deploying and Fine Tuning Your Start Up 40 Shana Karan Nerushikaa Yasokumar
Q & A
11.40 AM MINI BREAK - Instrumental Performance # 1 5 Vhyshnavi Sriranjan - Violin solo Nerushikaa Yasokumar

MAIN TRACK
START EVENT TIME (min) PRESENTER MODERATOR
11.45 AM Innovation & Leadership Inside Eastern Sri Lanka 30 Shanjeevan Amalanathan Nerushikaa Yasokumar
Q & A
12.15 PM Frugal Innovation 30 Aran Navaratnam Renushan Sri
Q & A
12:45 PM MINI BREAK - Instrumental Performance # 2 5 Yathavan Ravichandran - Tabla Nerushikaa Yasokumar
12.50 PM Finance for Startup and Small Businesses 25 Prince Khan Renushan Sri
Q & A
1.15 PM Financial Resources for Small Businesses - BDC 25 Praveen Pataparla Nerushikaa Yasokumar
Q & A
1.45 PM MINI BREAK - Instrumental Performance # 3 5 Bhranavi Arulratnam - Flute Renushan Sri
1.50 PM Design and Deliver an award-winning presentation 30 Mark Radhakrishnan Renushan Sri
Q & A

YOUTH TRACK
START END EVENT TIME (min) PRESENTER MODERATOR
11.45 AM 12.40 AM Lean Canvas Methodology 55 Bairavi Ravindran Cassian Joseph
GROUP WORK # 1
12.40 AM 1:10 AM Communication & Teamwork 30 Bairavi Ravindran Cassian Joseph
GROUP WORK # 2
1:10 PM 1:40 PM Winning Presentation 30 Bairavi Ravindran Cassian Joseph
GROUP WORK # 3
1:40 PM 2:05 PM Youth - Mock Pitch Presentation 25 Multiple Presenters Cassian Joseph
BREAKOUT ROOM
2:05 PM 2:20 PM JUDGING - Shortlisting Top 5 15 Cassian Joseph
MAIN TRACK
START EVENT TIME (min) PRESENTER MODERATOR
2:20 PM Youth Challenge Presentations 25 Multiple Presenters Ajey Kiruba
(3 Min + 2 Min For Q&A = 5 Min X 5 Presentations)
2:45 PM Accelerator Challenge Presentations 30 Multiple Presenters Cassian Joseph
(5 Min + 1 Min Q & A = 6 Min X 5 Presentation) = 30 Min
3:15 PM Keynote Address 15 Sathish Bala Nerushikaa Yasokumar
3:30 PM Closing Address 10 Hon. Patrick Brown Nerushikaa Yasokumar
3:40 PM Closing Address #2 10 Mellony Cambell Nerushikaa Yasokumar
3:50 PM Vote Of Thanks 3 Chusi Rajan Nerushikaa Yasokumar
3:55 PM Grand Winners Announcements 10 Mellony Cambell Nerushikaa Yasokumar
BREAKOUT ROOM
START END EVENT TIME (min) PRESENTER MODERATOR
3:15 PM 3:30 PM Judging Assessment 15 Ajey Kiruba